9001 DIGGES RD #208
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9001 DIGGES RD #208
TAX MAP
112/14 00/ 208/ /
Acct#
21789
Owner
SABERINIA MASSOUD AND YOUSEFZADEH FERESHTEH TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$391,800
Building Count
1
Model
U/L OFFICE COND
Legal Description
UNIT 208
Legal Description
DIGGES ROAD OFFICE
Legal Description
CENTER
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,300$97,500$391,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSABERINIA MASSOUD AND YOUSEFZADEH FERESHTEH TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 9743
MCLEAN, VA 22102-0743
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200710050112457/
Sale Date10/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SABERINIA MASSOUD AND YOUSEFZADEH FERESHTEH$339,000200706040066402/06/04/2007
SHURBERG JONATHAN L AND TRAVERS RICHARD D$167,0731262/196005/10/1984
PRINCE WILLIAM INVESTORS$01260/191804/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,680
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeGood
Stories:0
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code507
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodL019
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  8.70 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$97,500$356,200
2024$258,700$97,500$356,200
2023$211,000$97,500$308,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/14 00/ 208/ / Location : 9001 DIGGES RD #208

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps