8524 CAVALRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8524 CAVALRY LN
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
28105
Owner
PERROTTA TAMMY L AND HUDSON DONALD T
Total Market Value
$526,300
Building Count
1
Model
YORKTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 1
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,300$167,000$526,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPERROTTA TAMMY L AND HUDSON DONALD T
Co-Owner
Address25589 ARTHUR PL
SOUTH RIDING, VA 20152-6313
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 200901260006620/
Sale Date01/26/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$136,476200812020112935/12/02/2008
LOPEZ JOSE A$450,000200408040131846/08/04/2005
BAREFOOT DOUGLAS G$147,0002785/16908/16/1999
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$159,8912730/48804/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,040
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1821
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10305
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$167,000$493,300
2024$299,200$167,000$466,200
2023$289,000$162,000$451,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 1/ / Location : 8524 CAVALRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps