8608 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8608 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 204/ /
Acct#
21793
Owner
MENDEZ DILAN A
Total Market Value
$526,500
Building Count
1
Model
YORKTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 204
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,500$167,000$526,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDEZ DILAN A
Co-Owner
Address8608 LIBERIA AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4851
Sale Price$354,000
Book & Page 201905200033701/
Sale Date05/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAN HORN$0200602070021518/02/07/2006
YIP CHHERN AND NAN HORN$101,0001433/85511/28/1986
CARROLL KENNETH A AND MARIA M$41,475817/3812/17/1975
MARSAM INC OF MARYLAND$57,461799/16708/25/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,040
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1821
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10357
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$167,000$484,300
2024$292,100$167,000$459,100
2023$282,600$162,000$444,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 204/ / Location : 8608 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps