8535 ARTILLERY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8535 ARTILLERY RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 226/ /
Acct#
29650
Owner
VERA JOSE A AND RAMOS VERA ANA
Total Market Value
$463,900
Building Count
1
Model
TUDOR 1364
Legal Description
LOT 226
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,900$167,000$463,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVERA JOSE A AND RAMOS VERA ANA
Co-Owner
Address8535 ARTILLERY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4803
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 201805220036588/
Sale Date05/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAMEZ JOSE M AND GAMEZ AMILCAR I$260,000201408280062429/08/28/2014
HAWKINS FREDRICK A$235,000200309250175907/09/25/2003
OWENS MICHAEL W AND ROXANA I$124,0002257/39207/26/1995
GANSOR JOHN DAVID AND BARBARA K$42,9001000/38306/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,595
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10006
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$167,000$428,800
2024$241,600$167,000$408,600
2023$231,500$162,000$393,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 226/ / Location : 8535 ARTILLERY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps