8519 ARTILLERY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8519 ARTILLERY RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 234/ /
Acct#
28107
Owner
MAI N MAI
Total Market Value
$488,700
Building Count
1
Model
TUDOR
Legal Description
LOT 234
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,200$166,500$488,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAI N MAI
Co-Owner
Address43390 STUKELY DR
DULLES, VA 20166-2136
Sale Price$149,950
Book & Page 201808070058122/
Sale Date08/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAI MAI N AND HUYNH VU T$379,000200508010129547/08/01/2005
SIA SUNNY$201,000200308190152675/08/19/2003
FERRUFINO ALFREDO AND UMANZANO CARLOS$159,9002944/34509/01/2000
NEAL SAMUEL H AND DIANNE$48,8001028/70410/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,617
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12251
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$166,500$460,200
2024$271,200$166,500$437,700
2023$259,900$162,000$421,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 234/ / Location : 8519 ARTILLERY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps