8504 CAVALRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8504 CAVALRY LN
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 250/ /
Acct#
32441
Owner
RAMIREZ LOPEZ CALIXTRO ANTONIO AND BRITO CEDILLO ESPERANZA ELENA
Total Market Value
$513,300
Building Count
1
Model
SHILO
Legal Description
LOT 250
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,300$167,000$513,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ LOPEZ CALIXTRO ANTONIO AND BRITO CEDILLO ESPERANZA ELENA
Co-Owner
Address8504 CAVALRY LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4811
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202205090036289/
Sale Date05/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TILLER MICHAEL DEAN JR AND PHILLIPS MADISON ELLEN$240,000201208200079195/08/20/2012
LAWANDE R L$66,6501837/40910/30/1991
HENNEY JOHN M AND HENNEY MARY P AND LAWANDE R L$125,0001667/39906/27/1989
MCKENZIE EDWARD A AND BARBARA A$71,5001133/68111/25/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1816
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
SHD1SHED FRAME  308.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$167,000$471,800
2024$275,800$167,000$442,800
2023$266,600$162,000$428,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 250/ / Location : 8504 CAVALRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps