8518 CAVALRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8518 CAVALRY LN
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 257/ /
Acct#
27642
Owner
CASTRO MARTIN CASTRO
Total Market Value
$499,500
Building Count
1
Model
MANASSAS
Legal Description
LOT 257
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,500$167,000$499,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO MARTIN CASTRO
Co-Owner
Address8518 CAVALRY LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4811
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 20110912007542/
Sale Date09/12/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NIGREVILLE WALTER D AND MARIANNE S$54,950965/20101/27/1978
COLLINGS CAROLYN AND RING EVANGELINE AND COLLIS WARREN D AND COLLINS HELEN$49,500908/67505/06/1977
PFEIFFER LEE R AND DARLENE S$42,975813/13411/20/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,562
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1811

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$167,000$453,600
2024$267,700$167,000$434,700
2023$253,100$162,000$415,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 257/ / Location : 8518 CAVALRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps