8603 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8603 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 259/ /
Acct#
27643
Owner
BERRY ANNE M
Total Market Value
$512,000
Building Count
1
Model
YORKTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 259
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,500$166,500$512,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY ANNE M
Co-Owner
Address8603 WEEMS RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4826
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 201202240017026/
Sale Date02/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SYLVIA BRIAN$143,5002636/122910/02/1998
PALMER LAWRENCE F AND JUDI A$140,0002418/91702/24/1997
BEACH KATHLEEN G$01957/79701/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,040
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1821
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14166
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$166,500$481,000
2024$284,800$166,500$451,300
2023$275,300$162,000$437,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 259/ / Location : 8603 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps