8509 CAVALRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8509 CAVALRY LN
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 264/ /
Acct#
27647
Owner
AVILA EDWIN J AND VICTORIA H
Total Market Value
$546,000
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 264
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,000$167,000$546,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAVILA EDWIN J AND VICTORIA H
Co-Owner
Address8509 CAVALRY LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4812
Sale Price$45,800
Book & Page 827/141
Sale Date02/21/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARSAM INC OF MARYLAND$10,000809/65810/31/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,138
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1804
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10361
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,900$167,000$494,900
2024$302,200$167,000$469,200
2023$286,100$162,000$448,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 264/ / Location : 8509 CAVALRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps