8507 CAVALRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8507 CAVALRY LN
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 265/ /
Acct#
27648
Owner
TANDY GLORIA JEAN AND BROWN KAREN ROSE TANDY
Total Market Value
$548,700
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 265
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,700$167,000$548,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTANDY GLORIA JEAN AND BROWN KAREN ROSE TANDY
Co-Owner
Address8507 CAVALRY LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4812
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 202106160072207/
Sale Date06/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EMBREY ROBERT W JR AND CONSTANCE W$112,4001487/35006/18/1987
SUTTON ROBERT J AND OLINE L$64,0001094/81609/07/1979
BOSTON WILLIAM E AND DEBORAH$47,400813/14011/20/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,138
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1804
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10760
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,200$167,000$497,200
2024$308,900$167,000$475,900
2023$292,400$162,000$454,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 265/ / Location : 8507 CAVALRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps