10306 AMBERLEIGH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10306 AMBERLEIGH CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 147/ /
Acct#
34062
Owner
OLSEN ERIK
Total Market Value
$641,600
Building Count
1
Model
AMBERLEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 147 SEC 3
Legal Description
HASTINGS KNOLL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$475,100$166,500$641,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSEN ERIK
Co-Owner
Address10306 AMBERLEIGH CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6612
Sale Price$465,600
Book & Page 202011170109752/
Sale Date11/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKENNA CHRISTINE AND BRANNAN SHAMUS$393,000201708100060709/ 08/10/2017
LEITCH SHAYNE P AND CARA L$335,000201008230072750/08/23/2010
THOMPSON STEVEN C AND FRANCES W$0200405030074194/05/03/2004
THOMPSON STEVEN C$02706/113703/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,300
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12565
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN3FENCE-6'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$166,500$607,400
2024$398,800$166,500$565,300
2023$404,400$162,000$566,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 147/ / Location : 10306 AMBERLEIGH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps