8589 SHERMAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8589 SHERMAN CT
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 282/ /
Acct#
27802
Owner
HERNANDEZ MARIA E AND BENAVIDES JOSE R
Total Market Value
$455,800
Building Count
1
Model
BERKSHIRE=1216
Legal Description
LOT 282
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,800$167,000$455,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ MARIA E AND BENAVIDES JOSE R
Co-Owner
Address8589 SHERMAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4824
Sale Price$224,500
Book & Page 200910160100833/
Sale Date10/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAAS DAVID$94,500200906100056510/06/10/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0200812110116194/12/11/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$165,750200807180068976/07/18/2008
RODRIGUEZ OSCAR E AND MOISES S SERPA$0200509190160987/09/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,467
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1803
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10002
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$167,000$441,000
2024$247,200$167,000$414,200
2023$212,300$162,000$374,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 282/ / Location : 8589 SHERMAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps