8524 ARTILLERY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8524 ARTILLERY RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 292/ /
Acct#
25502
Owner
STEIN PETER J
Total Market Value
$471,400
Building Count
1
Model
BERKSHIRE
Legal Description
LOT 292
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,400$167,000$471,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN PETER J
Co-Owner
Address8524 ARTILLERY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4856
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 201203290028864/
Sale Date03/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALTON WILLIAM NICHOLAS AND GERTRUDE ANNE$140,450200903100021111/03/10/2009
FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$334,000200812150117021/12/15/2008
GARCIA MALDONADO JOSE M$385,000200510120175973/10/12/2005
LABOMBARD NUGGIE HOI$0200401090004478/01/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,505
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1803
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHP1WORK SHOP  209.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$167,000$456,000
2024$261,200$167,000$428,200
2023$224,900$162,000$386,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 292/ / Location : 8524 ARTILLERY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps