8615 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8615 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 296/ /
Acct#
25878
Owner
HERNANDEZ YONIS O AND BARAHONA TEODORA A
Total Market Value
$568,900
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 296
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,900$167,000$568,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ YONIS O AND BARAHONA TEODORA A
Co-Owner
Address8615 WEEMS RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4846
Sale Price$369,000
Book & Page 202001210004916/
Sale Date01/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ YONIS O AND BARAHONA TEODORA A$369,500201908150058298/ 08/15/2019
LINDQUIST ARNOLD R AND DENISE A$0201002030010175/02/03/2010
LINDQUIST ARNOLD R$49,500822/47201/20/1976
SMART ARUN P AND JYOTI A$43,310791/48907/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,134
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1804
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10244
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$167,000$514,200
2024$324,600$167,000$491,600
2023$307,100$162,000$469,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 296/ / Location : 8615 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps