8616 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8616 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 302/ /
Acct#
30220
Owner
FUENTES LILIAN
Total Market Value
$579,200
Building Count
1
Model
YORKTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 302
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$412,200$167,000$579,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFUENTES LILIAN
Co-Owner
Address8616 WEEMS RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4845
Sale Price$252,000
Book & Page 201205030041477/
Sale Date05/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEONARD ROY W$02417/173607/28/2011
LEONARD ROY W AND DONNA M$121,0002417/173602/21/1997
SECRETARY OF HUD$136,4482390/5611/06/1996
SUDDUTH BARRY A AND FRANCINE$129,9101896/132306/25/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1821
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD8SHED MISC  352.00 UNITS
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,500$167,000$542,500
2024$345,300$167,000$512,300
2023$333,900$162,000$495,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 302/ / Location : 8616 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps