8614 ARTILLERY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8614 ARTILLERY RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 311/ /
Acct#
29651
Owner
RENDEROS ORELLANA JESUS ANTONIO AND PENA DE RENDEROS MARIA ABIGAIL
Total Market Value
$470,000
Building Count
1
Model
TUDOR
Legal Description
LOT 311
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,500$166,500$470,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRENDEROS ORELLANA JESUS ANTONIO AND PENA DE RENDEROS MARIA ABIGAIL
Co-Owner
Address110 DRAKE CT
MANASSAS PARK, VA 20111-1838
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202307100034674/
Sale Date07/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TANNER FORREST R AND BYRNE JAYA F$325,000202006040043693/ 06/04/2020
CARRIER KEVIN D TRUSTEE$0200707240085594/07/24/2007
CARRIER KEVIN D$0200604270064963/04/27/2006
CARRIER KEVIN D AND CAROLYN W TRUSTEES$0200207240094232/07/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,672
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19262
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$166,500$438,000
2024$250,600$166,500$417,100
2023$240,100$162,000$402,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 311/ / Location : 8614 ARTILLERY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps