8622 ARTILLERY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8622 ARTILLERY RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 315/ /
Acct#
26033
Owner
PIRZADA ALEEM AND PIRZADA MUHAMMAD UZAIR
Total Market Value
$435,800
Building Count
1
Model
BERKSHIRE
Legal Description
LOT 315
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,800$167,000$435,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPIRZADA ALEEM AND PIRZADA MUHAMMAD UZAIR
Co-Owner
Address8622 ARTILLERY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4806
Sale Price$281,900
Book & Page 201908070056120/
Sale Date08/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$271,908201901150002987/ 01/15/2019
DEL SOLAR INES$387,500200608290126424/08/29/2006
CONTRERAS ISABEL AND PEREZ BERNARDO$262,000200405110079447/05/11/2004
BILLIG LARRY E$106,0002421/90003/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,236
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1803
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10012
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$167,000$422,100
2024$230,300$167,000$397,300
2023$197,900$162,000$359,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 315/ / Location : 8622 ARTILLERY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps