8624 ARTILLERY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8624 ARTILLERY RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 316/ /
Acct#
26034
Owner
SANTANA PALACIO ALEJANDRO AND LOPEZ SAEZ YAMILET
Total Market Value
$500,000
Building Count
1
Model
TUDOR=1364
Legal Description
LOT 316
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,000$167,000$500,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANA PALACIO ALEJANDRO AND LOPEZ SAEZ YAMILET
Co-Owner
Address8624 ARTILLERY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4806
Sale Price$535,000
Book & Page 202505220028244/
Sale Date05/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IKRRAW INC$380,000202411040059140/ 11/04/2024
DUNN BRIAN L$115,0001962/184602/01/1993
WOOLDRIDGE ARBADELLA$73,0001282/43309/14/1984
MYERS WILLIAM M AND PRUDENCIA$48,500986/49605/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,595
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10012
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,800$167,000$416,800
2024$257,400$167,000$424,400
2023$246,600$162,000$408,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 316/ / Location : 8624 ARTILLERY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps