9012 TRAVELLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9012 TRAVELLER ST
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 322/ /
Acct#
22141
Owner
GRIFFITH REBECCA AND PYLE SHAYNNE
Total Market Value
$656,000
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 322
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$489,000$167,000$656,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH REBECCA AND PYLE SHAYNNE
Co-Owner
Address365 HOLMES DR NW
VIENNA, VA 22180-4161
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 202412270069004/
Sale Date12/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
4EVERHOMES LLC$415,000202409100047995/ 09/10/2024
CARTER CAROL R$0202110140117576/ 10/14/2021
CARTER ALFRED W AND CAROL R$58,9501002/1507/05/1978
MARSAM INC$48,750930/42108/09/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,330
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1804
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9993
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$167,000$590,200
2024$325,800$167,000$492,800
2023$308,100$162,000$470,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 322/ / Location : 9012 TRAVELLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps