8603 ARTILLERY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8603 ARTILLERY RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 340/ /
Acct#
29634
Owner
WALTERS CONSTANCE A
Total Market Value
$440,700
Building Count
1
Model
TUDOR
Legal Description
LOT 340
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,700$167,000$440,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS CONSTANCE A
Co-Owner
Address8603 ARTILLERY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4805
Sale Price$129,900
Book & Page 2621/65
Sale Date08/31/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAIDU NIXON$88,0002479/41409/02/1997
PIXLEY PEGGY P$0783/2610/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$167,000$412,200
2024$226,400$167,000$393,400
2023$217,100$162,000$379,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 340/ / Location : 8603 ARTILLERY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps