8605 ARTILLERY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8605 ARTILLERY RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 341/ /
Acct#
29635
Owner
ESCOBAR LUIS AND ESCOBAR AMERICA
Total Market Value
$555,800
Building Count
1
Model
TUDOR
Legal Description
LOT 341
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,800$167,000$555,800

Owner of Record
OwnerESCOBAR LUIS AND ESCOBAR AMERICA
Co-Owner
Address8605 ARTILLERY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4805
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202109240110453/
Sale Date09/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ QUEZADA JORGE A AND FLORES MARIA M$0202011300114328/ 11/30/2020
MARTINEZ JORGE A AND FLORES MARIA M AND MARTINEZ FLORES OSMIN ALEXANDER$330,000201712050091361/ 12/05/2017
MZK INVESTMENT LLC AND MOHAMMADALIANLARIJANI SEYEDKAMALEDDIN$255,500201706220047653/ 06/22/2017
REIN STEVEN J$225,000200305160087478/05/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,963
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$167,000$514,500
2024$320,600$167,000$487,600
2023$307,100$162,000$469,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 341/ / Location : 8605 ARTILLERY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps