8610 KIRBY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8610 KIRBY ST
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 347/ /
Acct#
29638
Owner
GUZMAN MARTINEZ OSCAR O AND DURAN MARTA Y
Total Market Value
$498,200
Building Count
1
Model
BERKSHIRE
Legal Description
LOT 347
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,200$167,000$498,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN MARTINEZ OSCAR O AND DURAN MARTA Y
Co-Owner
Address8610 KIRBY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4822
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 201803130017332/
Sale Date03/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZUNA REAL ESTATE LLC$255,500201704270031784/04/27/2017
GREEN CHRISTINE A$117,9001916/93409/01/1992
HUFFORD NICHOLAS S AND LISA M$67,0001225/150608/01/1983
BIRLEY DANIEL J AND MARGARET A$42,900907/15305/02/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,585
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1803
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10828
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$167,000$481,300
2024$283,700$167,000$450,700
2023$243,800$162,000$405,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 347/ / Location : 8610 KIRBY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps