8606 KIRBY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8606 KIRBY ST
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 349/ /
Acct#
34234
Owner
CALVILLO ALEX
Total Market Value
$512,000
Building Count
1
Model
TUDOR
Legal Description
LOT 349
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,000$167,000$512,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVILLO ALEX
Co-Owner
Address2308 EAST RD
MOBILE, AL 36693-3224
Sale Price$124,000
Book & Page 2488/1310
Sale Date09/30/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER WILLIAM W III AND$105,0002223/70203/01/1995
JANJUA JAVED R AND MARIE G$57,0001132/59111/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,617
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$167,000$475,100
2024$284,100$167,000$451,100
2023$272,100$162,000$434,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 349/ / Location : 8606 KIRBY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps