8626 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8626 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
112/16 00/ 352/ /
Acct#
23946
Owner
GREGORY CAROL ANN AND MELISSA ANN
Total Market Value
$485,100
Building Count
1
Model
TUDO1364
Legal Description
LOT 352
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,100$167,000$485,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGORY CAROL ANN AND MELISSA ANN
Co-Owner
Address8626 WEEMS RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4848
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200410130173938/
Sale Date10/13/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREGORY CAROL ANN$02492/170710/10/1997
GREGORY DONALD L SR AND CAROL A$122,0001782/19701/22/1991
MANN EDWARD A AND ROSA S$80,0001275/47007/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,672
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10006
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$167,000$451,000
2024$261,900$167,000$428,900
2023$250,900$162,000$412,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/16 00/ 352/ / Location : 8626 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps