10301 AMBERLEIGH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10301 AMBERLEIGH CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 156/ /
Acct#
32601
Owner
BEECHLER PAUL E AND CAROL M TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$556,400
Building Count
1
Model
BRISTOL 4
Legal Description
LOT 156 SEC 3
Legal Description
HASTINGS KNOLL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,400$167,000$556,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEECHLER PAUL E AND CAROL M TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address10301 AMBERLEIGH CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6615
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201505190038412/
Sale Date05/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEECHLER PAUL E AND CAROL M$126,5851460/182003/20/1987
HASTINGS KNOLL ASSOCIATES$01383/150305/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,870
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
POOLPOOL504.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11391
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$167,000$528,900
2024$333,100$167,000$500,100
2023$333,100$162,000$495,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 156/ / Location : 10301 AMBERLEIGH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps