8903 LONGSTREET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8903 LONGSTREET DR
TAX MAP
112/20 00/ 11/ /
Acct#
30303
Owner
SMITH KENNETH D AND YUHONG Z
Total Market Value
$535,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK B SEC 1
Legal Description
LIBERIA WOODS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,400$175,000$535,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH KENNETH D AND YUHONG Z
Co-Owner
Address8903 LONGSTREET DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201310040100433/
Sale Date10/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH WILLIAM E JR AND SMITH HELEN W AND SMITH KENNETH D$0201103310026958/03/31/2011
SMITH WILLIAM E JR AND HELEN W$282,000200805060043139/05/06/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$394,748200707030078722/07/03/2007
SORIANO FRANCISCA AND JIMENEZ MARINA DEL CARMEN $463,600200607310112570/07/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,622
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17790
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$175,000$509,700
2024$306,800$175,000$481,800
2023$290,900$170,000$460,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/20 00/ 11/ / Location : 8903 LONGSTREET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps