8911 LONGSTREET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8911 LONGSTREET DR
TAX MAP
112/20 00/ 2/ /
Acct#
30305
Owner
ALGER CHRISTOPHER A AND STEPHANIE R
Total Market Value
$572,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK B SEC 1
Legal Description
LIBERIA WOODS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,600$175,000$572,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALGER CHRISTOPHER A AND STEPHANIE R
Co-Owner
Address8911 LONGSTREET DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4967
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 201504300032886/
Sale Date04/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTATE OF BARBARA B WRIGHT$0201301230008291/01/23/2013
WRIGHT BARBARA B$165,0002345/91106/07/1996
RADTKE DANNY LEE AND COLLEEN R$86,0501097/14110/02/1979
HALL JAMES LEE AND ANN H$70,000827/10802/22/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,330
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$175,000$544,300
2024$338,800$175,000$513,800
2023$321,300$170,000$491,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/20 00/ 2/ / Location : 8911 LONGSTREET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps