8917 LONGSTREET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8917 LONGSTREET DR
TAX MAP
112/21 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
22265
Owner
HANSEN GAIL C TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$787,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK A SEC 1
Legal Description
LIBERIA WOODS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$612,400$175,000$787,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN GAIL C TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8917 LONGSTREET DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4968
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201701310008340/
Sale Date01/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANSEN GAIL C AND KENNETH B TRUSTEES$0200703010025715/03/01/2007
HANSEN GAIL C AND KENNETH B$0200301300023195/01/30/2003
CLEM WILLIAM H AND CLEM DOROTHY R AND HANSEN GAIL C AND HANSEN KENNETH$0200201160007021/01/16/2002
CLEM WILLIAM H AND CLEM DOROTHY R AND HANSEN GAIL C AND HANSEN KENNETH$0200102060012538/02/06/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,634
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17750
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  832.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,300$175,000$749,300
2024$532,400$175,000$707,400
2023$517,800$170,000$687,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/21 00/ 6/ / Location : 8917 LONGSTREET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps