8902 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8902 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
112/22 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
22353
Owner
VALLIMONT JEFFREY F AND VALLIMONT HEIDI M TRUSTEES AND VALLIMONT JODI MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$514,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,400$218,000$514,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLIMONT JEFFREY F AND VALLIMONT HEIDI M TRUSTEES AND VALLIMONT JODI MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address8902 STONEWALL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2541
Sale Price$438,000
Book & Page 202201040000204/
Sale Date01/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEE BETTY ANN$0201910010071740/ 10/01/2019
LEE HERMA PANTKE AND LEE BETTY ANN$0201710110076873/ 10/11/2017
LEE HERMA P$01522/178510/27/1994
LEE LYSANDER L AND HERMA P$132,5001522/178510/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,242
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG2.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$218,000$493,500
2024$242,800$218,000$460,800
2023$228,200$211,500$439,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/22 00/ 3/ / Location : 8902 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps