8822 PEABODY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8822 PEABODY ST
TAX MAP
112/23 00/ 12/ /
Acct#
22356
Owner
PENNEFATHER RICHARD AND DEIRDRE
Total Market Value
$617,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 12 SEC 2
Legal Description
HAZEL RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,800$222,000$617,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNEFATHER RICHARD AND DEIRDRE
Co-Owner
Address8822 PEABODY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4324
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 200402270034918/
Sale Date02/27/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANDERS DICKERSON S AND KATHRYN K$170,0002178/182808/26/1994
PETERS LAWRENCE E AND MARY ELLE$0356/11006/14/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,915
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16959
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$222,000$589,500
2024$331,700$222,000$553,700
2023$305,900$215,000$520,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/23 00/ 12/ / Location : 8822 PEABODY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps