8808 PEABODY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8808 PEABODY ST
TAX MAP
112/25 00/ 18/ /
Acct#
23649
Owner
ASFAHANI SAMI AND IBTISAM
Total Market Value
$682,700
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 18 SEC 4
Legal Description
HAZEL RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,200$218,500$682,700

Owner of Record
OwnerASFAHANI SAMI AND IBTISAM
Co-Owner
Address8808 PEABODY ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4358
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202210190074258/
Sale Date10/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASFAHANI SAMI$575,000202204290033800/ 04/29/2022
HINDMAN PAMELA J$172,0002335/30505/02/1996
KRUG JO ANN$01358/150202/01/1996
KRUG ROBERT W AND JO ANN$123,0001358/150201/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,479
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15195
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,500$218,500$650,000
2024$361,500$218,500$580,000
2023$341,800$212,000$553,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/25 00/ 18/ / Location : 8808 PEABODY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps