9600 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9600 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 162/ /
Acct#
34613
Owner
HALL LAURA LEE AND MULLINS MILDRED LOUISE
Total Market Value
$595,700
Building Count
1
Model
AMBERLEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 162 SEC 3
Legal Description
HASTINGS KNOLL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,200$166,500$595,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL LAURA LEE AND MULLINS MILDRED LOUISE
Co-Owner
Address9600 WATERFORD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6607
Sale Price$570,000
Book & Page 202302280009095/
Sale Date02/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICE KAITLYN MARIE$0202211160079502/ 11/16/2022
SVENDSEN KARL JOSEPH AND RICE KAITLYN MARIE$400,000201912200009485/ 12/20/2019
GILL DAVID AND RUTH$315,000201009230082863/09/23/2010
BENCKERT CHARLES E AND LYNNE K$166,0001896/65506/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,282
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13849
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$166,500$570,200
2024$364,600$166,500$531,100
2023$369,800$162,000$531,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 162/ / Location : 9600 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps