8885 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8885 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
112/27 B/ 16/ /
Acct#
35328
Owner
ORDONEZ ALEJANDRO SELVIN GEOVANNI
Total Market Value
$543,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 16 BLK B SEC 2
Legal Description
LIBERIA WOODS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,600$175,000$543,600

Owner of Record
OwnerORDONEZ ALEJANDRO SELVIN GEOVANNI
Co-Owner
Address8885 GRANT AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4725
Sale Price$505,000
Book & Page 202306070028412/
Sale Date06/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUFFY MATTHEW AND AMANDA$363,000201707270057015/ 07/27/2017
BRAULT ART AND MARGE$285,000200312220232339/12/22/2003
SMITH THEODORE M AND EVELYN B$165,0001599/169009/19/1988
BILLINGS WILLIAM A AND PATRICIA$145,9661553/161003/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,344
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26100
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,300$175,000$517,300
2024$317,700$175,000$492,700
2023$321,000$170,000$491,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/27 B/ 16/ / Location : 8885 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps