9202 TRAVELLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9202 TRAVELLER ST
TAX MAP
112/27 B/ 26/ /
Acct#
35333
Owner
LUMSDEN ERIC
Total Market Value
$607,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 26 BLK B SEC 2
Legal Description
LIBERIA WOODS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$432,400$175,000$607,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLUMSDEN ERIC
Co-Owner
Address9202 TRAVELLER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4939
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 201306240064156/
Sale Date06/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PITTMAN MICHAEL A AND JENNIFER A$178,5002608/22907/30/1998
AUSTIN JOHN C AND KATHLEEN ANN$105,7001191/166110/14/1982
COLLINS ROBERT A AND BARBARA L$63,200779/2612/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,344
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25022
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHP1WORK SHOP  192.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  72.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,900$175,000$576,900
2024$367,800$175,000$542,800
2023$356,100$170,000$526,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/27 B/ 26/ / Location : 9202 TRAVELLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps