8903 WEIR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8903 WEIR ST
TAX MAP
112/27 C/ 7/ /
Acct#
29763
Owner
LIU-BOLANOS ELINOR AND BOLANOS RAMON AND BOLANOS CLAUDIA J
Total Market Value
$624,900
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK C SEC 2
Legal Description
LIBERIA WOODS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,900$175,000$624,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU-BOLANOS ELINOR AND BOLANOS RAMON AND BOLANOS CLAUDIA J
Co-Owner
Address9503 PAMLICO LN
GREAT FALLS, VA 22066-3807
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 202410150054752/
Sale Date10/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SDI PROPERTIES LLC$456,000202409090047855/ 09/09/2024
LINTON CAROL ANN$0200610310155269/10/31/2006
LINTON CAROL ANN TRUSTEE$0200102060012556/02/06/2001
LINTON CAROL ANN$02139/159607/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,494
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$175,000$592,600
2024$340,300$175,000$515,300
2023$326,300$170,000$496,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/27 C/ 7/ / Location : 8903 WEIR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps