8811 WEIR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8811 WEIR ST
TAX MAP
112/27 D/ 4/ /
Acct#
34156
Owner
GUZMAN LOGAN M
Total Market Value
$693,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK D SEC 2
Legal Description
LIBERIA WOODS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,400$175,000$693,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN LOGAN M
Co-Owner
Address8811 WEIR ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4942
Sale Price$555,000
Book & Page 202203010016038/
Sale Date03/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TALBOT GWENDOLYN E TRUSTEE$0200073000087223/07/03/2007
TALBOT GWENDOLYN E$174,5002325/61504/01/1996
CONGER DENNIS R JR AND CHARLES SAMUEL$078/80601/16/1993
CONGER MAY M$0440/55207/06/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,250
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$175,000$657,800
2024$386,900$175,000$561,900
2023$370,900$170,000$540,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/27 D/ 4/ / Location : 8811 WEIR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps