8802 FORT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8802 FORT DR
TAX MAP
112/30 00/ 20/ /
Acct#
31697
Owner
COOPER JAMES I JR AND MELISSA A
Total Market Value
$540,100
Building Count
1
Model
ANTIETAM
Legal Description
LOT 20 SEC 2
Legal Description
LANDMARK SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,100$175,000$540,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER JAMES I JR AND MELISSA A
Co-Owner
Address8802 FORT DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4924
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 200612180175072/
Sale Date12/18/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOINER GARY L AND KRISTEN S$01418/180010/07/1986
JOINER GARY L AND WOO KIRSTEN S$77,5001127/74609/26/1980
RIECK WILLIAM P AND ETHEL E$43,200709/45601/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,611
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15087
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1500.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$175,000$513,800
2024$324,700$175,000$499,700
2023$320,800$170,000$490,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/30 00/ 20/ / Location : 8802 FORT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps