8702 FORT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8702 FORT DR
TAX MAP
112/30 00/ 28/ /
Acct#
32361
Owner
GIGER OLIVIA JEAN AND PAPKE JOHN TRENT
Total Market Value
$633,000
Building Count
1
Model
SPLIT LEVEL II
Legal Description
LOT 28 SEC 2
Legal Description
LANDMARK SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,000$175,000$633,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIGER OLIVIA JEAN AND PAPKE JOHN TRENT
Co-Owner
Address8702 FORT DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4922
Sale Price$608,000
Book & Page 202311220060506/
Sale Date11/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERO HERNANDEZ MARIO A AND MARTINEZ SANDRA Y$280,000201405120031058/ 05/12/2014
HAMILTON LAURIE J AND FRANCIS R$280,000200207010084582/07/01/2002
GRIFFIN PAULINE H$0474/48410/08/1992
GRIFFIN JOSEPH C M AND PAULINE H$0474/48407/24/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,222
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD3304
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18876
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$175,000$600,100
2024$407,700$175,000$582,700
2023$325,900$170,000$495,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/30 00/ 28/ / Location : 8702 FORT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps