8817 FORT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8817 FORT DR
TAX MAP
112/31 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
24009
Owner
RODRIGUEZ MALDONADO LOURDES AND MALDONADO LUIS ROBERTO
Total Market Value
$710,300
Building Count
1
Model
WILLIAMSBURG
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 3
Legal Description
LANDMARK SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$535,300$175,000$710,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ MALDONADO LOURDES AND MALDONADO LUIS ROBERTO
Co-Owner
Address8817 FORT DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4966
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202110250121456/
Sale Date10/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALDONADO LOURDES$429,950200501250012204/01/25/2005
HEJAZI ALEX$358,900200410040168434/10/04/2004
KELLEY WILLIAM E AND SHERRY J$115,7001390/146306/26/1986
GEIMAN ERNEST W AND JUDY$109,5001267/16106/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,798
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
GAZGAZEBO  121.00 S.F.
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  943.00 S.F
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$175,000$674,300
2024$480,300$175,000$655,300
2023$475,200$170,000$645,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/31 00/ 3/ / Location : 8817 FORT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps