8814 FORT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8814 FORT DR
TAX MAP
112/31 00/ 9/ /
Acct#
33572
Owner
RUSSELL JANE ELIZABETH TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$500,300
Building Count
1
Model
ANTIETAM
Legal Description
LOT 9 SEC 3
Legal Description
LANDMARK SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,300$175,000$500,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL JANE ELIZABETH TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8814 FORT DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4965
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202112030135000/
Sale Date12/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUSSELL JANIE E$01121/113507/28/2008
RUSSELL JAMES FORD AND JANIE E$78,5001121/113507/29/1980
CANNON MICHAEL D AND NORMA R$57,9001066/57403/22/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,335
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16455
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$175,000$477,200
2024$289,600$175,000$464,600
2023$286,100$170,000$456,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/31 00/ 9/ / Location : 8814 FORT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps