8785 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8785 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
112/33 00/ 33/ /
Acct#
29616
Owner
TOWNER CAMERON AND HOO PING
Total Market Value
$638,400
Building Count
1
Model
WILLIAMSBURG
Legal Description
LOT 33 SEC 3B
Legal Description
LANDMARK SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,400$175,000$638,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNER CAMERON AND HOO PING
Co-Owner
Address8785 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4729
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 200206260081931/
Sale Date06/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEPNEW GEORGE TIMOTHY AND NAOMI$0506/47906/05/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,542
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC3.00 UNITS
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21474
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$175,000$605,600
2024$413,300$175,000$588,300
2023$402,500$170,000$572,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/33 00/ 33/ / Location : 8785 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps