8942 ROLLING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8942 ROLLING RD
TAX MAP
112/34A 10/ 1/ /
Acct#
27863
Owner
DENOVA GONZALEZ SAUL F AND RODRIGUEZ ABIGAIL
Total Market Value
$519,400
Building Count
1
Model
BEAUREGARD
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 10 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,400$167,000$519,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDENOVA GONZALEZ SAUL F AND RODRIGUEZ ABIGAIL
Co-Owner
Address8942 ROLLING RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4243
Sale Price$324,000
Book & Page 201903040013324/
Sale Date03/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIDINGS LISA$0201604150026924/04/15/2016
DE NEANE MARY MARGARET TRUSTEE$0201212280124862/12/28/2012
DENEANE MARY MARGARET$93,0001318/186606/03/1985
SELOVE JOSEPH MJ AND MARY M$82,0001125/85009/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,234
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12077
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$167,000$493,700
2024$291,800$167,000$458,800
2023$252,200$162,000$414,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 10/ 1/ / Location : 8942 ROLLING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps