9954 BRAMBLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9954 BRAMBLE CT
TAX MAP
112/34A 11/ 20/ /
Acct#
22146
Owner
MCGHEE ANTHONY T AND LANTZ-MCGHEE BILLIE JO
Total Market Value
$569,200
Building Count
1
Model
CUMMINGS
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLK 11 SEC 1
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,200$167,000$569,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGHEE ANTHONY T AND LANTZ-MCGHEE BILLIE JO
Co-Owner
Address9954 BRAMBLE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4234
Sale Price$369,900
Book & Page 201708300066122/
Sale Date08/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLY PAUL A AND JACQUELINE$165,5002610/137808/04/1998
CAROFANO ANTHONY AND JEANETTE C$66,6211010/77708/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,470
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1008

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11977
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
    0.00
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,600$167,000$548,600
2024$337,200$167,000$504,200
2023$302,000$162,000$464,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 11/ 20/ / Location : 9954 BRAMBLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps