8951 ROLLING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8951 ROLLING RD
TAX MAP
112/34A 11/ 28/ /
Acct#
27833
Owner
SMITH WILLIAM D AND CAROLYN D
Total Market Value
$571,500
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 28 BLK 11 SEC 1
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,500$167,000$571,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH WILLIAM D AND CAROLYN D
Co-Owner
Address8951 ROLLING RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4238
Sale Price$149,950
Book & Page 1562/889
Sale Date05/04/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON JACK E AND SHEILA M$96,0001149/172006/01/1981
MANNING JOHN E AND SHEILA M$77,2001000/66906/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,039
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1010
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10124
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$167,000$552,700
2024$341,300$167,000$508,300
2023$306,100$162,000$468,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 11/ 28/ / Location : 8951 ROLLING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps