8948 SWEETBRIAR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8948 SWEETBRIAR ST
TAX MAP
112/34A 12/ 5/ /
Acct#
25899
Owner
BURKHARDT MICHAEL A AND DEBIN J
Total Market Value
$617,800
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 12 SEC 1
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,800$167,000$617,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKHARDT MICHAEL A AND DEBIN J
Co-Owner
Address8948 SWEETBRIAR ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4236
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 200811040105290/
Sale Date11/04/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WACHOVIA MORTGAGE FSB FKA WORLD SAVINGS BANK FSB$350,500200811040105289/11/04/2008
REYES FREDY R AND FLORES ARMINDA$340,000200401260013678/01/26/2004
FIGHTMASTER WALTER C AND KRISTEN L$164,9002486/135709/25/1997
FIELDS CLARENCE E AND CAROL D$93,9001179/98505/27/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,267
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11449
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,800$167,000$572,800
2024$362,200$167,000$529,200
2023$338,600$162,000$500,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 12/ 5/ / Location : 8948 SWEETBRIAR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps