102 NORMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 NORMAN STREET
Mblu
94/ 4130/ 102/ /
Acct#
413000102
Owner
PATHFINDERS ASSOCIATION OF
Total Assessment
$175,400
Appraisal
$250,600
PID
11659
Building Count
1
DISTRICT
X
CONCRETE
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2021$190,700$59,900$250,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2021$133,500$41,900$175,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPATHFINDERS ASSOCIATION OF
MANCHESTER CONNECTICUT INC(THE)
Address102 NORMAN STREET
MANCHESTER, CT 06040
Sale Price$0
CertificateC
Book & Page 3046/0122
Sale Date04/06/2005
Instrument43

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATHFINDERS ASSOCIATION OF$0C3046/01224304/06/2005
PATHFINDERS INC THE$0 0350/0263 10/15/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,919
Replacement Cost: $316,645
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheetr
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Tile/Vinyl Cmp
Interior Floor 2Tile/Vinyl Cmp
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCharitable 96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:912
Heat/ACHeat AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,919 2,919
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
   3,059 2,919

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code912
DescriptionCharitable 96  
ZoneRB
Neighborhood2500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Assessed Land$41,900
Appraised Value$59,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asphalt  7650.00 S.F.$5,7001
FN2Fence 5' Chain  220.00 L.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,400$59,900$234,300
2023$174,400$59,900$234,300
2022$56,300$59,900$116,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,100$41,900$164,000
2023$122,100$41,900$164,000
2022$39,400$41,900$81,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps