24 BRIDGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 BRIDGE ST
Mblu
0041/ / 0014/ /
Owner
DU VERGER, DOUGLAS HTEE
Total Market Value
$1,069,000
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2025$1,069,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDU VERGER, DOUGLAS HTEE
Co-Owner
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5683/0746
Sale Date12/29/1995
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DU VERGER, DOUGLAS HTEE$465,000 5683/07460412/29/1995
BOUCHARD TEE, EUGENE E$4,000 5683/07440412/27/1995
BOUCHARD, EUGENE E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 15,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$959,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +05
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,700 7,700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 7,700 7,700
UBMBasement, Unfinished 7,700 0
   23,100 15,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD  
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7777

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2024$1,069,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps