MANCHESTER,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
39 KOSCIUSZKO ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
39 KOSCIUSZKO ST
Mblu
0091/ / 0015/ /
Owner
VASH REALTY
Total Market Value
$739,300
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Total
2025
$739,300
Owner of Record
Owner
VASH REALTY
Co-Owner
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
7587/1848
Sale Date
11/15/2005
Instrument
1F
VASH REALTY
$0
7587/1848
1F
11/15/2005
VASH REALTY CO
$4,000
5848/1497
04
08/29/1997
ORTHO PROPERTIES
$4,000
5578/0311
04
09/12/1994
MOSER, THOMAS MD
$0
0/0
04/24/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
8,426
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$583,000
Stories:
3
Occupancy
4.00
Exterior Wall 1
Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
0
1st Floor Use:
3420
Wall Height
10.00
% Comn Wall
25.00
First Floor
5,456
5,456
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
2,970
2,970
CAN
Canopy
115
0
SLB
Slab
2,047
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
3,409
0
13,997
8,426
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
SPR1
SPRINKLERS-WET
14762.00 S.F.
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3420
Description
PROF BLDG
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6000
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
No Data for Outbuildings
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Total
2024
$739,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps