72 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
M-11/ 73/ / /
Acct#
10002
Owner
STANLEY BAILEY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,718,600
PID
10002
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,333,100$385,500$1,718,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY BAILEY LLC
Co-Owner
Address322 MAIN ST
EVERETT, MA 02149
Sale Price$1,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78815/112
Sale Date09/27/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 5,344
Replacement Cost: $1,953,162
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,328,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:22 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,224 3,224
BASFirst Floor 2,120 2,120
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,482 0
   6,826 5,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2750.00 S.F.$4,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  45.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,332,900$367,200$1,700,100
2024$1,307,200$349,700$1,656,900
2023$1,142,200$326,800$1,469,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps