88 PARK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 PARK ST
Mblu
M-11/ 78/ / /
Acct#
10007
Owner
CAMPBELL FAMILY II IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$800,000
PID
10007
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$431,400$368,600$800,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL FAMILY II IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerVANVEGHTEN BELINDA M
Address868 BROADWAY ST
HANOVER, MA 02339
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68276/0095
Sale Date10/26/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $575,145
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   2,808 1,872

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,500$351,000$760,500
2024$403,200$334,300$737,500
2023$376,700$312,400$689,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps